fbpx

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the brand Alma Nomada Food Experience, respects your right to privacy. This Data Protection Policy explains who we are, how we collect, share and use your personal information and how you can exercise your privacy rights. This Data Protection Policy applies when you consult our website at https://almanomada.pt, the conclusion of any contracts, the provision of information, content or any telephone contacts, as well as in all situations where it occurs a processing of Personal Data by Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the brand Alma Nomada Food Experience. The rules and procedures referred to in this Data Protection Policy can be explained in more detail in other internal policies of Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand.

1. Who are we?

Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the brand Alma Nomada Food Experience, is a service provider in the area of ​​camping, caravanning, complementary accommodation in the modality of holidays and weekends, catering services as well as other services. Its service offer also includes tourist apartments and bungalows. For more information about the Costa do Vizir Camping, see our website, namely the terms of the general admission conditions.

 2. Why this personal data protection policy?

This policy is intended to make public the general rules for the treatment of Personal Data, which are collected and processed in strict respect and compliance with the provisions of the personal data protection legislation in force, namely, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016, “Data Protection Regime”, hereinafter “GDPR”.

The Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., campsite, which owns the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, respects the best practices in the field of security and protection of personal data, having for this purpose taken the necessary technical and organizational measures in order to comply with the GDPR and ensure that the processing of personal data is lawful, fair, transparent and limited to the authorized purposes.

Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the brand Alma Nomada Food Experience, is committed to the protection and confidentiality of Personal Data, having adopted the measures it deems appropriate to ensure the accuracy, integrity and confidentiality of Personal Data, as well as all the other rights granted to the respective holders.

The rules provided for in this Data Protection Policy complement the provisions, in terms of protection and treatment of Personal Data, provided for in the contracts that, namely Customers, Employees, Suppliers, Partners and Service Providers, celebrate with the Parque de Campismo Costa do  Vizir Lda., as well as the rules provided for in the terms and conditions that regulate the offer of the various products and services advertised on the respective website.

3. What is personal data?

Personal Data is any information, of any nature and regardless of its support, including sound and image, relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

An identifiable person is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, namely by reference to a name, identification number, location data, identifiers electronically or to one or more specific elements of his physical, physiological, genetic identity, mental, economic, cultural or social.

4. What is the processing of personal data?

The processing of Personal Data consists of an operation or set of operations carried out on personal data or sets of personal data, through automated means, or not, namely the collection, registration, organization, conservation, adaptation or alteration, recovery , consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, diffusion or any other form of availability, comparison or interconnection, as well as limitation, deletion or destruction.

5. Who is responsible for the processing of your Personal data?

The entity responsible for the processing of Personal Data is the Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir, Lda., Headquartered at the Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., Monte Branco, 7520-436 Porto Covo, Fiscal Number nº 508450160, with the telephone number (+351) 269959100.

For this purpose, if the holder of Personal Data needs to contact the data controller, he / she can do so through the contact means below:

– At the reception of the Costa do Vizir Camping;

– Through written communication addressed to the controller, to Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., Monte Branco, 7520-436 Porto Covo, or via the email address proteccaodedados@costadovizir.com.

6. Who is in charge of data protection?

The data protection officer plays a relevant role in the treatment of Personal Data, ensuring, among other aspects, the compliance of data processing with the legislation in force, proceeding to verify compliance with this Data Protection Policy and defining clear rules for treatment of Personal Data, ensuring that everyone who entrusts the treatment of your Personal Data to you, is aware of how the Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, treats them and what rights they have assist in this matter.

Thus, the holders of Personal Data, if they wish, can address a communication to the Data Protection Officer, regarding matters related to the processing of Personal Data, using the following contact for this purpose:

Contact: proteccaodedados@costadovizir.com

7. What does this data protection policy cover?

This Data Protection policy applies to the collection and processing of Personal Data for which Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, is responsible for the respective treatment, within the scope of services and products made available to its Customers and in all situations in which Personal Data is processed by Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., whether the data is collected through the website http://costadovizir.com or https://almanomada.pt, with the holder of the data, is, without restriction, the Customer and / or former Customers, potential Customers, Investors, Partners, Employees and ex-Employees, Employees of partners, Suppliers and Service Providers and their Employees, Jobseekers, Visitors and any other person captured in video surveillance images – CCTV, as well as all individual persons who maintain a relationship with Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., and to whom the personal data concern.

Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, does not collect Personal Data online through its website, however reservations can be made through a booking engine / platform hosted on the website http: // costadovizir.com belonging to a partner company providing tourist services, which allows the contracting of services by the Client / User, or through a reservation request form hosted on the website https://almanomada.pt. As the counterparty in these contracts entered into through this reservation platform outside the Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., the latter cannot therefore assume any responsibility for the collection of Personal Data for the execution of these contracts, except for the data collected using the form provided on the website https://almanomada.pt.

Only and when Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the brand Alma Nomada Food Experience, receives from these partner entities the Personal Data of Customers / Users, either by email, or by other means, in order to make the reservations of our services, Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., will also be responsible for the processing of this data.

8. What types of personal data do we collect?

We collect and use Personal Data to the extent necessary for the development of our activities and for that purpose we proceed to the processing of personal data from a set of categories of Data Owners.

The Personal Data that Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the brand Alma Nomada Food Experience, always collects depends on the nature of the interaction, but may include, as the case may be, the following:

– Identification and contact details: (eg name, marital status, date and place of birth, affiliation, postal address, telephone, mobile phone, e-mail address, identification document, tax number, nationality).

– Commercial data for the provision of services and / or products: data related to the provision of services or supply of products, billing data, payment data and / or information in the context of answering any questions, requests or complaints.

– Payment and return data: credit / debit card numbers, security code numbers or other relevant information related to related billing, as well as in case of return of deposits, the bank NIB request.

– Mode of purchase or subscription of products and / or services, your transaction, billing history and assistance in the context of the services of Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., that you use or any other related information.

– Data related to the holder’s stay, which is transmitted to us through partner entities that he contacted for the purpose. In that case, you should consult not only our policy, but also that of our partners.

– Data related to necessary and relevant information with a view to enrolling in modalities, training actions, promoting events or activities and, as well, sharing with partners in order to disseminate information about products or services.

– Preferences Data: Information about the holder’s preferences and interests, insofar as this is related to the products and / or services and how he prefers to receive communications, which are only requested at the reception of the Camping.

– Data from social networks: Information shared on social networks in interaction with Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., where transparency is guaranteed through the existence of adequate privacy policies.

– Demographic data: country, sex, age, preferred language, general education and professional history, as well as data of general interest about work.

– IT usage data: user ID, roles, rights, login times, computer name, IP address.

9. How does Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir handle minors’ personal data?

Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., does not voluntarily request or collect Personal Data from children under 16 years of age.

If Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., finds that it has inadvertently collected Personal Data from a child under 16, it will immediately delete the records with that minor’s personal data.

However, Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., may collect Personal Data relating to minors under 16 years old, when provided by parents or by a legal guardian who expressly consents to such collection or when they are collected through CCTV systems.

10. When and how do we collect your personal data?

Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., collects Personal Data directly (directly from the Holder) or indirectly (through partner or third parties), guaranteeing, whenever necessary, the prior consent of the holder of personal data.

– Direct collection is carried out: in person, in writing, via telephone and by email.

– Indirect collection is carried out: through partners or third parties, who, after collection, send Customer data by email, or by other means, in order to make reservations for our services.

Some Personal Data are indispensable so that we can provide you with products and services or comply with our legal obligations and in case of lack or insufficiency thereof, Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda. will not be able to provide the product or service in question.

If the holder of Personal Data is not a Client of Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., the respective Personal Data will only be treated when available, namely by subscribing to the sending of newsletters, in which case the rules of this Data Protection Policy will apply.

The Personal Data collected can be processed by manual or automated means, guaranteeing in all cases strict compliance with the legislation on the protection of personal data, being stored in specific databases, created for this purpose and in no case, the collected data will be used for purposes other than that for which they were collected or given consent by the data subject.

However, the provision of incorrect or inaccurate data is your sole responsibility.

11. For what purposes do we process your personal data?

The development and realization of the various activities pursued by Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., mean the existence of a relevant set of specific, explicit and legitimate purposes for the treatment of your Personal Data, thus and in general, your Personal Data collected have as a foundation and are intended to:

– Management of the contractual relationship with Customers and Suppliers;

– Accounting, tax and administrative management;

– Reservations, check-in, billing and payment;

– Pre-contractual and contractual management;

– Financial management;

– Information and marketing actions;

– Contacts management;

– Data transfer to third parties.

Additionally, Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, may also, provided that it is legally permissible, use the Personal Data provided by the holder for other purposes, such as for sending complaints and suggestions or giving to know campaigns, promotions, advertising and news about products and / or services, such as newsletters, as well as to conduct market studies, satisfaction surveys, and also for the purpose of using a video surveillance system, in which, we process personal data based on our legitimate interest in ensuring the security of people and property within our facilities.

12. On what basis can we process your personal data?

By reference to the «Principle of Licitude» enshrined in the GDPR, in the development and realization of its activities, Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., holder of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, only treats your Personal Data when there is a basis of lawfulness that legitimizes the treatment, namely:

– (Consent) – Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the brand Alma Nomada Food Experience, will only treat Personal Data if it consents to the respective Treatment through a manifestation of will, free, specific, informed and explicit, by which it accepts , by means of a declaration (in writing) or an unequivocal positive act (by filling in an option), that the Personal Data are subject to Treatment. (art. 6, no. 1, al. a) of the GDPR) – (eg for sending direct marketing and news about products, services, events and other promotions, defining profiles)

– (Pre-contractual diligences or the execution of a contract) – Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, may process Personal Data if it is necessary, without limitation, for the execution of a contract for the provision of services and / or supply of products to which you are a party as an Employee, Client and / or Supplier, or to carry out pre-contractual steps at your request. (art. 6, paragraph 1, al. b) of the GDPR) – (eg for information requests, preparation of service proposals, provision of services, management of contacts / complaints, billing / collection / payments)

– (Compliance with a legal obligation) – Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, may process Personal Data to ensure and guarantee the fulfillment of legal obligations to which it is subject under the legislation of a State Member and / or the European Union. (art. 6, no. 1, al. c) of the GDPR) – (eg the case of the employer providing information on the monthly remuneration of its employee to the social security body, or even a communication of data to police, judicial, tax or regulatory entities)

– (Legitimate interests) – Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, other Responsible or Third Parties, may process Personal Data as long as this same treatment does not prevail over their interests or fundamental rights and freedoms. (art. 6, paragraph 1, al. f) of the GDPR) – (eg transmission of personal data within the group of companies for internal administrative purposes, including the processing of customer or employee data, or for quality of service improvement, fraud detection)

13. How long do we keep personal data for?

The period of time during which Personal Data is stored and maintained varies according to the purpose for which the information is processed.

Thus, and whenever there is no specific legal requirement, the data will be stored and preserved by Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, only for the minimum period necessary for the pursuit of the purposes that motivated its collection or its subsequent treatment, under the terms defined by law.

However, Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, may be required to keep some Personal Data for a longer period, due to factors such as:

– Legal obligations to keep Personal Data for a certain period;

– Limitation periods, under the laws in force;

– (eventual) Disputes;

– Guidelines issued by the Competent Data Protection Authorities.

Regarding the video surveillance of the facilities at Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, we will only keep the recordings of images and respective Personal Data for a maximum period of 30 days.

During the period of treatment of your Personal Data, Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., holder of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, guarantees that they are treated in accordance with this Data Protection and Privacy Policy. As soon as your data is not required, Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., holder of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, will proceed to its safe disposal.

14. What are your rights as a data subject?

As the holder of Personal Data processed by Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, they have the right to exercise the following rights at any time:

Right to information

You have the right to obtain clear, transparent and understandable information about how Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, uses Personal Data and what your rights are.

Right of access to personal data

You have the right to obtain confirmation from the Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, that the Personal Data that concerns you are treated or not and, if applicable, have access to your data. Personal data. You can also obtain the following information: (I) reasons why your Personal Data is processed; (II) types of Personal Data that are processed; (III) entities to whom your Personal Data may be transmitted; (IV) period of retention of your data or, if this is not possible, the criteria for setting that period; (V) rights you enjoy in relation to the processing of your Personal Data; (VI) if the Personal Data has not been provided by you, information on the origin of the same; (VII) existence of automated individual decisions, including definition of profiles, and, in this case, information about the logic underlying this treatment, as well as the importance and expected consequences of it.

Right to rectify personal data

You have the right to ask the Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, at any time to rectify or update your inaccurate Personal Data (for example to correct misspellings of your name, of a new address, or phone number)

Right to erase personal data or (Right to be forgotten)

You have the right to request the deletion or deletion of your data, (except for the data that is indispensable for the provision of services by Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., holder of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, as being mandatory supply or at the compliance with legal obligations to which the controller is subject). You can request that your Personal Data be deleted when one of the following situations occurs:

(I) Personal Data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was collected or processed; (II) withdraw the consent on which data processing is based and there is no other legal basis for data processing; (III) is opposed to the processing of data and there are no prevailing legitimate interests, to be assessed on a case-by-case basis, which justify the processing; (IV) Personal Data must be deleted under a legal obligation to which Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the brand Alma Nomada Food Experience; (V) the Personal Data has been collected in the context of the provision of information society services.

The right to erasure does not apply when treatment is necessary, namely for the following purposes:

  1. exercise of freedom of expression and information; (II) compliance with a legal obligation that requires treatment and that applies to Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., holder of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand; (III) reasons of public interest in the field of public health; (IV) purposes of archiving of public interest, purposes of scientific or historical research or statistical purposes, insofar as the exercise of the right to erasure seriously impairs the achievement of the objectives of such treatment; or (V) declaration, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial proceeding.

Right to limit the processing of personal data

The limitation of processing allows the holder to request the responsible person to restrict access to Personal Data or to suspend the processing activities. You may request to limit the processing of your Personal Data in the following cases: (I) if you dispute the accuracy of your Personal Data, for a period of time that allows Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, check its accuracy; (II) if Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., holder of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, no longer needs Personal Data for processing purposes, but if such data are necessary for the purposes of declaring, exercising or defending a right in a judicial process; or (III) if you have opposed the treatment, until it is verified that the legitimate interests of Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, prevail over yours.

Right to portability of personal data

You can request from Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., holder of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, the delivery, in a structured format, of current use and automatic reading, the Personal Data provided by you. You also have the right to request that Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, transmit this data to another person responsible for the treatment, as long as this is technically possible. The portability right only applies in the following cases: (I) when the treatment is based on express consent or the performance of a contract; and (II) when the treatment in question is carried out by automated means.

Right to opposition to treatment

You have the right to object to the processing of your Personal Data at any time, for reasons related to your particular situation, in the following situations:

(I) When the treatment is based on the legitimate interest of Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand; or (II) When the processing is carried out for purposes other than those for which the data were collected, but which are compatible with them. Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the brand Alma Nomada Food Experience, will, in these cases, stop processing your Personal Data, unless you have legitimate reasons to carry out this treatment and that these prevail over your interests.

Right to withdraw your consent

In cases where the data are processed based on your consent, you can withdraw your consent at any time, without compromising the lawfulness of the treatment carried out under that consent.

15. How can you access, rectify, update, limit, delete, oppose the treatment of your personal data, or remove consent?

To exercise any of the aforementioned rights or for any additional clarification on the treatment of your Personal Data by Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., holder of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, just send a written request, addressed to the respective Responsible for Treatment, through of the contacts made available for this purpose in this Data Protection Policy or to the person in charge of data protection via email: proteccaodedados@costadovizir.com

Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, will respond in writing (including by electronic means) to requests within a maximum period of one month from receipt of the request, except in the case of special complexity, in that this period may be extended up to two months.

If the requests submitted are manifestly unjustified or excessive, namely due to their repetitive nature, the Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir., holder of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, reserves the right to charge administrative costs or refuse to proceed with the order.

16. How can you oppose receiving contacts for marketing or informational purposes?

Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, can promote dissemination actions among its Customers, about new products or services, namely by phone, e-mail, SMS, MMS or any other service electronic communications, if the holder of the Personal Data has given his consent.

If the holder of the Personal Data does not wish to continue receiving these communications, he may, at any time, withdraw his consent to the use of his data for marketing purposes or to send informational communications.

17. How to make a complaint?

Without prejudice to being able to submit complaints directly to Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, through the contacts made available for this purpose, you can complain directly to the Control Authority, which is the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD), using the contacts provided by this entity for this purpose.

18. What are the measures adopted by Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., in order to guarantee the security of your personal data?

Personal Data will be processed by Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., holder of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, in the context of the purposes identified in this Policy, in accordance with the policy and internal rules of Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., holder from the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, and using appropriate technical and organizational measures to promote their security and integrity, namely in relation to the unauthorized or unlawful processing of personal data and the respective accidental loss, destruction or damage.

Without limiting, Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, uses logical and physical security requirements and measures to ensure the protection of Personal Data by preventing unauthorized access, ensuring that storage of information is done on secure computers in a closed information center and that data is encrypted whenever possible, implements audit and control procedures to ensure compliance with security and privacy policies, and periodically reviews security policies and procedures to ensure that the systems are safe and protected.

However, given that the transmission of information over the Internet is not completely secure, Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., holder of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, cannot guarantee the security of your data when transmitted over an open network, so it alerts the all those who surf the Internet to adopt additional security measures, namely, to ensure that they use a PC and a Browser updated in terms of properly configured security patches, with active firewall, antivirus and anti spyware.

Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, does not sell, rent, distribute, or commercially or otherwise make Personal Data available to any third party, except in cases where it needs to share information with providers services and partners for the purposes set out in this Data Protection and Privacy Policy. Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, preserves the confidentiality and integrity of your Personal Data and protects it in accordance with this Policy and other laws in force.

19. With whom do we share your personal data?

«Subcontractors»

Your Personal Data can be shared with companies in charge of providing services at Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand.

The companies in charge of providing services are linked to Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, by written contract, only being able to process your Personal Data for the purposes specifically established and are not authorized to treat your Personal Data, directly or indirectly, for any other purpose, for personal or third party benefit.

“The 3rd”

In compliance with legal and / or contractual obligations, Personal Data may be transmitted to third parties with whom Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, establish partnerships, which will comply with the data protection rules applicable according to the purposes attached to the Treatment performed.

In compliance with legal and / or contractual obligations, Personal Data may also be transmitted to judicial, administrative, supervisory or regulatory authorities and also to entities that carry out, lawfully, data collection actions, actions to prevent and combat fraud, market research or statistics.

«With your consent»

At your request and with your consent, Personal Data may be shared with other entities.

20. Under what circumstances do we transfer your personal data?

Personal Data collected and used by Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., holder of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, are not made available to third parties established outside the European Union. If, in the future, this transfer takes place, Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., holder of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, undertakes to ensure that the transfer complies with the applicable legal provisions, namely regarding the determination of the suitability of such country in the regards data protection and the requirements applicable to such transfers.

21. Procedures in case of Personal Data breach?

There is a breach of Personal Data when we are faced with a breach of security that causes, accidentally or unlawfully, the destruction, loss, alteration, disclosure or unauthorized access to Personal Data transmitted, kept or subject to any other type of treatment.

In the event of a data breach and to the extent that such breach is likely to imply a high risk to the rights and freedoms of the Data Subject, Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, undertakes to communicate the breach of Personal Data to the data subject in question within 72 hours of becoming aware of the incident, unless the breach does not result in a risk to the rights and freedoms of the Data Subject.

Under legal terms, communication to the Data Subject is not required in the following cases:

– If Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, has applied appropriate protection measures, both technical and organizational, and these measures have been applied to the Personal Data affected by the breach, especially measures that make the Data Personal incomprehensible to anyone not authorized to access such data, such as encryption;

– If Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, has taken subsequent measures to ensure that the high risk to the rights and freedoms of data subjects is no longer likely to materialize;

– If the communication to the Data Subject implies a disproportionate effort for Parque de Campismo Costa de Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand. In this case, Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the brand Alma Nomada Food Experience will make a public communication or take a similar measure through which the Data Subject will be informed.

22. About Cookies?

Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the brand Alma Nomada Food Experience, uses Cookies to collect information about the use of the website. Whenever you use the website, Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., holder of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand, treats Personal Data collected through the use of Cookies in accordance with our Cookie Statement.

For more information on the use of Cookies, we advise you on our website to read and analyze our Cookie Statement in more detail, explaining what these technologies are and why we use them, as well as your control rights over how we use them.

23. In case of any doubt?

If you have any questions or concerns about how we use your personal information or our information security practices, contact us using the contact details provided in this Data Protection Policy, or through the protection officer of data through email: proteccaodedados@costadovizir.com

24. How can you find out about any changes to the Personal Data Protection Policy of the Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir?

Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the brand Alma Nomada Food Experience, reserves the right at any time to make readjustments or changes to this Data Protection and Privacy Policy, as well as any other protection declaration of data and specific privacy, these changes being duly publicized in the various communication channels of Parque de Campismo Costa do Vizir Lda., owner of the Alma Nomada Food Experience brand.